House Taiwan Caucus

118th Congress (2023-2024)

Co-Chair
Diaz-Balart, Mario
R, FL-26
Co-Chair
Barr, Andy
R, KY-6
Co-Chair
Bera, Ami
D, CA-6
Co-Chair
Connolly, Gerald E.
D, VA-11

Republican

83 Members

Mike Rogers
(AL-3)

Rick Crawford
(AR-1)

Steve Womack
(AR-3)

Bruce Westerman
(AR-4)

David Schweikert
(AZ-1)

Andy Biggs
(AZ-5)

Debbie Lesko
(AZ-8)

Paul A. Gosar
(AZ-9)

Tom McClintock
(CA-5)

Obernolte, Jay
(CA-23)

Young Kim
(CA-40)

Ken Calvert
(CA-41)

Michelle Steel
(CA-45)

Darrell Issa
(CA-48)

Ken Buck
(CO-4)

Doug Lamborn
(CO-5)

Michael Waltz
(FL-6)

Gus M. Bilirakis
(FL-12)

Greg Steube
(FL-17)

Scott Franklin
(FL-18)

Brain Mast
(FL-21)

Mario Diaz-Balart
(F-26)

Carlos Antonio Giménez
(FL-28)

Drew Ferguson
(GA-3)

Austin Scott
(GA-8)

Barry Loudermilk
(GA-11)

Rick Allen
(GA-12)

Mariannette Miller-Meeks
(IA-1)

Mike Simpson
(ID-2)

Jim Banks
(IN-3)

Larry Bucshon
(IN-8)

Andy Barr
(KY-6)

Mike Johnson
(LA-4)

Garret Graves
(LA-6)

Tim Walberg
(MI-5)

Lisa McClain
(MI-9)

Tom Emmer
(MN-6)

Guest, Michael
(MS-3)

Wagner, Ann
(MO-2)

Blaine Luetkemeyer
(MO-3)

Sam Graves
(MO-6)

Greg Murphy
(NC-3)

Virginia Foxx
(NC-5)

David Rouzer
(NC-7)

Patrick T. McHenry
(NC-10)

Don Bacon
(NE-2)

Chris Smith
(NJ-4)

Nick LaLota
(NY-1)

Garbarino Andrew
(NY-2)

Nicole Malliotakis
(NY-11)

Mike Lawler
(NY-17)

Marcus Molinaro
(R-NY- 19)

Elise Stefanik
(NY-21)

Nicholas Langworthy
(R-NY-23)

Robert E. Latta
(OH-5)

Bill Johnson
(OH-6)

Michael Turner
(OH-10)

Troy Balderson
(OH-12)

David Joyce
(OH-14)

Kevin Hern
(OK-1)

Frank Lucas
(OK-3)

Tom Cole
(OK-4)

 Brian Fitzpatrick
(PA-1)

Scott Perry
(PA-10)

Glenn Thompson
(PA-15)

Mike Kelly
(PA-16)

Joe Wilson
(SC-2)

Chuck Fleischmann
(TN-3)

Scott DesJarlais
(TN-4)

Andy Ogles
(TN-5)

John Rose
(TN-6)

Mark Green
(TN-7)

Pat Fallon
(TX-4)

Lance Gooden
(TX-5)

Michael T. McCaul
(TX-10)

Granger, Kay
(TX-12)

Tony Gonzales
(TX-23)

Michael Burgess
(TX-26)

Michael Cloud
(TX-27)

John R. Carter
(TX-31)

John R. Curtis
(UT-3)

Glenn Grothman
(WI-6)

Tom Tiffany
(WI-7)

Alex Mooney
(WV-2)

Democrat

68 Members

Mike Thompson
(CA-4)

Ami Bera
(CA-6)

Doris Matsui
(CA-7)

Anna G. Eshoo
(CA-16)

Ro Khanna
(CA-17)

Zoe Lofgren
(CA-18)

Jim Costa
(CA-21)

Salud Carbajal
(CA-24)

Judy Chu
(CA-28)

Adam Schiff
(CA-30)

Grace Napolitano
(CA-31)

Brad Sherman
(CA-32)

Jimmy Gomez
(CA-34)

Ted Lieu
(CA-36)

Linda Sánchez
(CA-38)

Nanette Barragán
(CA-44)

Katie Porter
(CA-47)

Mike Levin
(D-CA-49)

Scott Peters
(CA-52)

John Larson
(CT-1)

Jim Himes
(CT-4)

Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
(FL-20)

Lois Frankel
(FL-21)

Frederica Wilson
(FL-24)

Debbie Wasserman Schultz
(FL-25)

Sanford D. Bishop, Jr.
(GA-2)

Henry C. Johnson, Jr.
(GA-4)

David Scott
(GA-13)

Ed Case
(HI-1)

Mike Quigley
(IL-5)

Danny K. Davis
(IL-7)

Bill Foster
(IL-11)

André D. Carson
(IN-7)

Jamie Raskin
(MD-8)

Richard Neal
(MA-1)

James McGovern
(MA-2)

Lori Trahan
(MA-3)

Katherine Clark
(MA-5)

Seth Moulton
(MA-6)

William Keating
(MA-9)

Angie Craig
(MN-2)

Kilili Sablan
(MP)

Joshua S. Gottheimer
(NJ-5) 

Frank Pallone Jr.
(NJ-6)

Bill Pascrell Jr.
(NJ-9)

Donald Payne Jr.
(NJ-10)

Bonnie Watson Coleman
(NJ-12)

Dina Titus
(NV-1)

Gregory W. Meeks
(NY-5)

Grace Meng
(NY-6)

Hakeem Jeffries
(NY-8)

Paul D. Tonko
(NY-20)

Joe Morelle
(NY-25)

Marcy Kaptur
(OH-9)

Suzanne Bonamici
(OR-1)

Brendan Boyle
(PA-2)

Gay Scanlon Mary
(PA-5)

Matt Cartwright
(PA-8)

Al Green
(TX-9)

Sheila Jackson Lee
(TX-18)

Joaquin Castro
(TX-20)

Colin Allred
(TX-32)

Marc Veasey
(TX-33)

Lloyd Doggett
(TX-37)

Gerald E. Connolly
(VA-11)

Suzan DelBene
(WA-1)

Rick Larsen
(WA-2)

Adam Smith
(WA-9)

Feedback Form

Feedback Form

The list is collected and maintained by FAPA. If you find anything that is not up-to-date, please fill the form to inform us. Thank you!

First
Last
Do you need our reply? *